Taschenuhr Nummer 2699
Gold 585, vergoldetes Ankerwerk, 1 geschraubtes Chaton, Emailzifferblatt, römische Zahlen, kleine Sekunde, graviertes und tlw. floral dekoriertes Savonettegehäuse, Wappenschild, österr. Einfuhrpunze 1872-1902Durchmesser ca. 52 mm, 80,8 gøx
Specialist: Günter Eichberger, Mst.
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
08.05.2015 - 15:00
EUR 500.-
Taschenuhr Nummer 2699
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Jewellery |
Date: | 08.05.2015 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 17.04. - 07.05.2015 |
Explore auction results
- Apothecary’s vessel with lid, Holitsch ca. 1780-90
- A “Monroe” chair, designed by Arata Isozaki,
- Goldener 18karätiger Herrenring
- Marcel Kammerer, a bust stand “Porte-bustes” (also to be used as a flower stand), model number: 9640, designed in 1904-05, produced as of 1906, manufactured by Gebrüder Thonet, Vienna
- Vincenz Hawlicek